Milena Kropáčková

Assistant Director, Clapperboard Operator, Script Supervisor

Date of birth

17.07.1946

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

18.12.2013

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Milena Třešková (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Black Tears

2002
Second Unit Director

Absolute Love

1999
Second Unit Director

Ruffiano and Sweeteeth

1997
Second Unit Director

Lea

1996
Assistant Director

Now Is the Time

1995
Second Unit Director

Silent Pain

1990
Second Unit Director

Nothing Really Happened

1988
Second Unit Director

Two on Horseback, One on a Donkey

1986
Second Unit Director

Insane Cancan

1982
Second Unit Director

Terminus

1981
Second Unit Director, Costumes

1934 Rhythm

1980
Second Unit Director

Hordubal

1979
Second Unit Director

I Am the Wall of Death

1978
Second Unit Director

Reflection

1977
Second Unit Director

Shadow of a Flying Bird

1977
Second Unit Director

The Day for My Love

1976
Assistant Director

Good Morning, Town!

1976
Assistant Director

A Girl to Be Killed

1975
Assistant Director

Girls from a Porcelain Factory

1974
Assistant Director

The Seventh Day, the Eighth Night

1969
Assistant Director

Adelheid

1969
Assistant Director

The King’s Blunder

1968
Assistant Director

Bed Time Story

1967
Cooperation