Barbora Adolfová

Costume Artist

Date of birth

29.11.1904

Place of birth

Vídeň, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

31.12.1997

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Barbora Sanderová (rodné jméno), Betty Adolfová

Filmography

Desire Named Anada

1969
Costumes

Rain

1965
Costumes

We sang "Arizona"

1964
Costumes

Black Peter

1963
Costumes

Mother-in-Law

1963
Costumes

Two Men from another World

1962
Costumes, Cast
Role: žena na schůzi

The Fifth Division

1960
Costumes

Partisans' Path

1959
Costumes

Jan Kašpar's Life

1959
Costumes

A Local Romance

1958
Costumes

The Girl Robinson

1956
Costumes

The Hesitant Marksman

1956
Costumes

What to Do with It?

1955
Costumes

Giant Shoe-Factory

1954
Costumes

The Best Man

1954
Costumes

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Costumes

The Magic Ball

1949
Costumes

Pancho's Wedding

1946
Costumes

Prince Wenceslas

1942
Costumes