Jaroslav Dušek

Screenwriter, Actor, Pedagogue, Moderator, Theatre Director

Date of birth

30.04.1961

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Theodor Skrýbl (pseudonym)

Filmography

Smiles of Sad Men

2018
Cast
Role: úředník Milan

The Four Agreements

2013
Director, Screen Story, Performers
Role: hovořící složka
režie divadelního představení
dramatizace knihy

Leaving

2011
Cast
Role: Klein

When a Stone Speaks

2010
Performers

Market Chalet

2010
Cast

For Semafor

2010
Performers
Jaroslav Dušek & Vizita Band

The Operation Danube

2009
Cast
Role: Gustav

Rail Yard Blues

2006
Cast
Role: přednosta Antonín Jánský

Over and Over!

2005
Commentary, Cast
Role: Karel Muk

Lunacy

2005
Cast
Role: dr. Murlloppe

Choking Hazard

2004
Cast
Role: filozof Dr. Reiniš, vedoucí kurzu

Up and Down

2004
Cast
Role: plukovník

Pupendo

2003
Cast
Role: Míla Břečka

Želary

2003
Cast
Role: učitel Tkáč

Smart Philip

2003
Cast
Role: režisér

The Wild Bees

2001
Cast
Role: hajný

Divided We Fall

2000
Cast
Role: Horst Prohaska

Cosy Dens

1999
Cast
Role: Saša Mašlaň

The Stone Bridge

1996
Screen Story, Screenplay, Cast
Role: šerif

Don Gio

1992
Cast
Role: Leporello

Smoke

1990
Cast
Role: šéf oddělení výzkumu Karel Šmíd, velitel milicí

Go Back to Your Grave!

1989
Cast
Role: funkcionář Horálek, Vítův kolega

Olda’s Party

1988
Cast
Role: číšník