Božena Šustrová

Actress

Date of birth

15.10.1915

Place of birth

Náchod, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

15.11.1981

Place of death

Caracas, Venezuela

Alternative names

Božena Jindřiška Ludvika Terezie Šustrová (rodné jméno), Božena Paulerová (1. provdaná), Božena Černá (2. provdaná), Božena Hornáková (3. provdaná)

Filmography

The Glove

1941

Cast

Role: Adélka, dcera Houdkových

The Virgin

1940

Cast

Role: Slávka, Piskořova neteř

Window to Heaven

1940

Cast

Role: studentka filozofie Máša Hálová

May Fairy Tale

1940

Cast

Role: Helenčina přítelkyně Cilka

Grandmother

1940

Cast

Role: Kristla

The Masked Lover

1940

Cast

Role: komorná

Women at the Petrol Station

1939

Cast

Role: pumpařka Tonča, sestra Máni

Creditors' Day

1939

Cast

Role: Věra Navrátilová, neteř paní Hegnerové

Man from the Unknown

1939

Cast

Role: Nelly Wernerová, Graigsova milenka

Humoresque

1939

SingerCast

Role: Hanči, Podestátova dcera

Líza's Good Fortune

1939

Cast

Role: komorná babičky Lepařové

Second Youth

1938

Cast

Role: prodavačka Oldřiška

Army Undefeated

1938

SingerCast

Role: Růžena Králová

The Guild of the Kutná Hora Virgins

1938

SingerCast

Role: služka Máří

Love and People

1937

Cast

Role: Jiřina Hošková, sestra Anny

Virginity

1937

Cast

Role: prodavačka v automatu Mary

The Girl Behind the Shop Window

1937

Cast

Role: dělnice ve výrobně umělých květin

Camel Through the Eye of a Needle

1936

Cast

Role: přítelkyně Niny