Josef Laufer

Actor, Translator, Singer, Lyricist, Moderator

Date of birth

11.08.1939

Place of birth

Saint Pierre de Sables d’Ollone, Bretaň, Francie

Alternative names

Don José Pedro Rodriguez de Montagnes de Laufer (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Musical, or the Way to Happiness

2016

Cast

Role: hajný

Bad Joke 4

2013

Cast

Role: Leo Kohn

Bad Joke 3

2004

Cast

Role: Leo Kohn

Bad Joke 2

2004

Cast

Role: Leo Kohn

Bad Joke

2003

Cast

Role: Leo Kohn

Pupendo

2003

Writer of LyricsSongwriter

The Last Butterfly

1990

Cast

Role: Petersen, člen rady starších

The Sensation Hunter

1988

Cast

Role: novinář Egon Erwin Kisch

The Zealous Reporter

1987

Cast

Role: novinář Egon Erwin Kisch

The Virgin and the Monster

1978

Cast

Role: hrabátko, manžel Gábinky

The Day for My Love

1976

Cast

Role: zpěvák, zákazník v ateliéru

Boys Will Be Boys

1975

Cast

Role: strojvedoucí Pakrčka

Night at Karlštejn

1973

Cast

Role: kejklíř

Little Fatty

1971

Singer

Oil Lamps

1971

SingerCast

Role: Xaver, Štěpin přítel

Guide

1968

Cast

Role: kanadský turista Dubois

How I Stole a Million

1967

SingerCast

Role: zpěvák v Lucerně

School of Sinners

1965

Cast

Role: milenec Adamcové

Adventures with a Naked Boy

1964

Cast

Role: mladý pasažér

The Hop-Pickers

1964

SingerCast

Role: člen chóru

Three Young Angels

1964

Cast

Role: mladík v sombreru