Míla Pačová

Actress, Visual Artist

Date of birth

11.04.1887

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

20.03.1957

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jaromíra Anna Patschová (rodné jméno), Jaromíra Krčmářová (provdaná)

Filmography

A Hussite Warrior

1955
Cast
Role: žena purkmistra Tomáše

No Wedding Yet

1954
Cast
Role: Marina, Ambrožova žena

The Mischievous Bachelor

1946
Cast
Role: měšťka Markyta, Žlutického žena

Rose from a Rose

1945
Cast
Role: kartářka a jasnovidka Anastázie Zacharová

The House of the Five Squirrels

1944
Cast
Role: domácí Filoména Houbičková

Premonition

1944
Cast
Role: služebná Cilka

Spring Song

1944
Cast
Role: baronka Gizela, sestra Oboronské

Happy Journey

1943
Cast
Role: ředitelka prodejního oddělení Vacková

Prelude

1941
Cast
Role: herečka Holmová

Artur and Leontýna

1940
Cast
Role: Sobotová, matka Leontýny

Double Life

1939
Cast
Role: Seidlová, Slabova bytná a společnice

The Mermaid

1939
Cast
Role: obstarožní světačka

Milan Rastislav Štefánik

1935
Cast
Role: madame Jouvenelle

Josef Kajetán Tyl

1925
Cast
Role: dáma na plese

Rabbi Löw

1919
Cast

The Thief

1919
Cast
Role: obchodníkova žena

The Sorcerer

1918
Cast