Kryštof Hanzlík

Screenwriter, Director

Date of birth

04.05.1962

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Kryštof Hanzlík ml.

Filmography

Crash Road

2007

ProducerDirectorScreenplayFilm Editor

A Royal Promise

2001

Writer of LyricsShooting ScriptDirectorScreenplay

spolupráce

Divided We Fall

2000

Cast

Role: voják

The Winter Fairy

1999

DirectorWriter of LyricsMusic Composed by

The Legend of the Ladybird

1997

Shooting ScriptDirectorScreenplayBased on Screen StorySingerSongwriterWriter of Lyrics

Forgotten Light

1996

Second Unit Director

Girls for Life and in Death

1996

Writer of LyricsScreenplay

spolupráce na scénáři

The Final Transfer

1995

DirectorScreen StoryScreenplayShooting ScriptProduction Company

koprodukce

America

1994

Second Unit Director

The End of Poets in Bohemia...

1993

Second Unit DirectorCast

Role: kameraman

Home

1990

Second Unit Director

Crime Games

1989

Second Unit Director

Masseba

1989

Second Unit Director

Sensitive Spots

1987

Second Unit Director

Young Wine

1986

Assistant Director

Who Is Afraid, Flees

1986

Assistant Director

A Night’s Dream

1985

Assistant Director

The Humour-Salesman

1984

Assistant Director

Cuckoo in the Dark Forest

1984

Assistant Director

Grandmothers Get Boosted

1983

Assistant Director

The Big Wish

1981

Assistant Director

The Courrier Who Vanished

1981

Assistant Director

Man overboard!

1980

Assistant Director

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 41. dětský filmový a televizní festival Oty Hofmana 2009

2009
Ostrov / Czech Republic
Křišťálový šaton – hlavní cena festivalu v kategorii od 13 do 18 let televiznímu filmu Tajemství dešťového pokladu (The Mystery of the Rain Treasure, r. Kryštof Hanzlík, 2009), udělena porotou dětí a mládeže

Vítěz

Festival: FILMÁK ’99 – 5. mezinárodní filmový festival plzeňských dětí a mládeže a televizní festival národní tvorby pro děti a mládež Plzeň

1999
Plzeň / Czech Republic
The Legend of the Ladybird

Vítěz

Festival: FILMÁK ’99 – 5. mezinárodní filmový festival plzeňských dětí a mládeže a televizní festival národní tvorby pro děti a mládež Plzeň

1999
Plzeň / Czech Republic
The Legend of the Ladybird

Vítěz

Festival: 7. mezinárodní filmový festival pro děti a mládež Divercine ’98, Montevideo

1998
Montevideo / Uruguay
The Legend of the Ladybird

Vítěz

Festival: Mezinárodní festival filmů pro děti ALE KINO, Poznaň

1998
Poznaň / Poland
The Legend of the Ladybird

Vítěz

Festival: 3. mezinárodní festival rodinných filmů, Soul

1998
Soul / Democratic People's Republic of Korea
The Legend of the Ladybird

Vítěz

Festival: 29. Dětský filmový a televizní festival Oty Hofmana, Ostrov

1997
Ostrov / Czech Republic
The Legend of the Ladybird

Vítěz

Festival: 29. Dětský filmový a televizní festival Oty Hofmana, Ostrov

1997
Ostrov / Czech Republic
The Legend of the Ladybird