Eva Vlachová

Actress

Date of birth

12.10.1927

Place of birth

Hradec Králové, Československo

Date of death

06.12.2020

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Eva Vavrušková (rodné jméno), Eva Vlachová (1. provdaná), Eva Schneiderová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Go Back to Your Grave!

1989

Cast

Role: matka Málková

The Loser’s Rostrum

1988

Cast

Role: sousedka Nýčová

Tau

1988

Cast

Role: šatnářka kina

I’ll Be Good, Old Man!

1978

Cast

Role: žena s nákupem

Night of Orange Fires

1974

Cast

Role: Koulová, žena zraněného muže

Attempted Murder

1973

Cast

Role: starší ošetřovatelka

What Is the Colour of Love?

1973

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra

The Sunday Driver

1969

Cast

Role: manželka

On the Trail of Blood

1969

Cast

Role: matka v nemocnici

I Command the Review

1969

Cast

Role: zákaznice Inpoklempu

The Third One

1968

Cast

Role: host

The Marathon

1968

Cast

Role: žena před tankem

The Naked Shepherdess

1966

Cast

Role: servírka

Closing Time

1960

Cast

Role: prostitutka Leopolda

A Ditty for a Penny

1952

Cast

Role: dělnice v Tesle Andulka Jiráková