Otýlie Beníšková

Actress

Date of birth

25.10.1882

Place of birth

Rakovník, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

22.08.1967

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Ottilie Johanna Jelínková (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Pilgrimage to the Holy Virgin

1961
Cast
Role: babička Alenky

A Suburban Villa

1959
Cast
Role: matka Julie Marešové

Rehearsal Continues

1959
Cast
Role: herečka

The Forgery

1957
Cast
Role: Klimešova matka

A Legend about Love

1956
Cast
Role: chůva, matka malíře Ešrefa

Labakan

1956
Cast
Role: víla Adolzaida

Dalibor

1956
Cast
Role: stařena Magdalena

The Tank Brigade

1955
Cast
Role: Milošova matka

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Cast
Role: Nechlebová, manželka zedníka

Operation B

1951
Cast
Role: hospodyně na faře

Darkness

1950
Cast
Role: plačící žena

We Want to Live

1949
Cast
Role: bytná Dittrichová

Distant Journey / The Long Journey

1948
Cast
Role: stará terezínská vězeňkyně myjící chodník

The Return Home

1948
Cast
Role: Marešova matka

When You Return

1947
Cast
Role: Monika Šachová

A Little Story

1946
Cast
Role: stará žena

The Prague Boozer

1941
Cast
Role: hraběnka Vožická

Jan Cimbura

1941
Cast
Role: přástevnice

Fiery Summer

1939
Cast
Role: Juliova teta

Heart in Cellophane

1939
Cast
Role: hospodyně Baruška Bártová