Karel Třešňák

Actor

Date of birth

13.12.1896

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

29.05.1955

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Karel František Třešňák (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Fond Dream

1943

Cast

Role: krční lékař MUDr.Karel Mach

House Outside Town

1942

Commentary

Grandmother

1940

Cast

Role: Jan Prošek, Terezčin manžel

Liquid Breat

1939

Commentary

The Way of the Cross

1938

Cast

Role: vesničan

Miss Mother

1938

Cast

Role: člen sportovního výboru

A Step into the Darkness

1938

Cast

Role: host na večírku

Yesterday We Had Sunday

1938

Cast

Role: ošetřující lékař

White Goal

1937

Cast

The One and Only

1937

Cast

Role: Rumun Sorescu

People in the Valley

1937

Cast

Role: četník

Líza Soars to the Skies

1937

Cast

Role: radní

A Woman Who Knows What She Wants

1934

Cast

Role: viceprezident železáren dr.Stejskala

The Golden Bird

1932

Cast

Role: lékař

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931

Cast

Role: Josef Kajetán Tyl

The Dishonourable Woman

1930

Cast

Role: Karel, Drahaňovského syn

Josef Kajetán Tyl

1925

Cast

Role: herec Prokop

Retaliation

1920

Cast

Role: přísedící soudu