Alexander Třebovský

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

27.02.1876

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

26.03.1935

Place of death

Urgolka u Drahovo-Holice, Podkarpatská Rus, Československo

Alternative names

Alexandr Nerad (rodné jméno), Lexa Darén (pseudonym)

Filmography

Who Did I Kiss Yesterday?

1935
Cast
Role: generální ředitel Havlík

Army Life – Cheerful Life

1934
Cast
Role: starosta Rohan

In the Red of Morning

1934
Cast
Role: hajný Mrština

Heave-Ho!

1934
Cast
Role: bankéř

Dawning

1933
Cast
Role: děda Kučera

From the World of Forest Solitude

1933
Cast
Role: hajný Vavruch

In the Little House bellow Emausy

1933
Cast
Role: hrabě Quido Bertran Lubecký

Madla from the Brickworks

1933
Cast
Role: komorník Holoušek

Eaten Out of House and Home

1933
Cast
Role: loterijní kancelista na penzi Madras, Pavlínin poručník

Public Not Admitted

1933
Cast
Role: předseda senátu JUDr. Sodomka

His Highness' Adjutant

1933
Cast
Role: policejní rada Guth

Anton Špelec, Sharp-Shooter

1932
Cast
Role: předseda senátu

Forgotten Patriots

1932
Cast
Role: vrchní rada Michael Maxa z Mílova

Village Rivals

1931
Cast
Role: hospodář malorolník Kalaš, Lojzíkův otec

The Career of Pavel Čamrda

1931
Cast
Role: strýc Felix

The Dog-Heads

1931
Cast
Role: Kryštof Hrubý, rychtář z Draženova

The Good Soldier Schweik / The Good Soldier Švejk

1931
Cast
Role: tajný Bretschneider

Powder and Gas

1931
Cast
Role: ředitel divadla Marek

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931
Cast
Role: předseda soudu

The Third Company

1931
Cast
Role: soudní rada Václav Jäger, Jiřího otec

Imperial and Royal Field Marshal [German version]

1930
Cast
Role: člen Napoleonovy družiny

Imperial and Royal Field Marshal

1930
Cast
Role: člen Napoleonovy družiny ve snu

God's Mills

1929
Cast
Role: starý sedlák Tomáš Záhoř

Battalion

1927
Cast
Role: Šťovek

The Little Golden Key

1922
Cast
Role: pokladník Sejkora

Yorick's Skull

1919
Cast
Role: psychiatr MUDr. Klár