Anči Pírková

Actress, Dancer, Costume Artist

Date of birth

19.06.1892

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

03.12.1944

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Anna Pírková (rodné jméno), Pepča Pírková

Filmography

Her Step-Daughter

1938
Cast
Role: selka

Messenger of Love

1937
Cast
Role: podomní obchodnice

A Mother's Confession

1937
Cast
Role: sousedka

The Dragoons of Klatovy

1937
Cast
Role: babička

Girls, Stand Fast!

1937
Cast
Role: služka

The White Disease

1937
Cast
Role: zfanatizovaná žena z davu

A Little Street in Paradise

1936
Cast
Role: domovnice

Raging Barbora

1935
Cast
Role: venkovanka

Cácorka

1935
Cast
Role: trafikantka

One in a Million

1935
Cast
Role: žena hledající práci

Army Life – Cheerful Life

1934
Cast
Role: Baruška

Anton Špelec, Sharp-Shooter

1932
Cast
Role: Kukačkova milá

Ballad-Singer

1932
Cast
Role: žena ve frontě

The Lovers of an Old Criminal

1927
Cast
Role: třetí oběť kriminálníka

Battalion

1927
Cast
Role: kamarádka Tonky

The Fire-Raiser's Daughter

1923
Cast
Role: Bětka

The Comedienne

1920
Cast
Role: herečka Marta

Two Mothers

1920
Cast