Ota Žebrák

Actor, Playwright, Lyricist, Theatre Director

Date of birth

26.06.1922

Place of birth

Buštěhrad u Kladna, Československo

Date of death

14.03.1982

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Otakar Schlähoffer (rodné jméno), Otakar Žebrák (pseudonym)

Filmography

The Gold Hen

1980
Cast
Role: vrátný

Adela Has Not Had Supper Yet / Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet

1977
Cast
Role: vězeň/malíř/popelář se zvonem

1929

1974
Cast
Role: bratr Červinka, člen strany národně socialistické

A Star Is Falling Upwards

1974
Cast
Role: zástupce vedení televize

And in That Castle

1970
Cast
Role: velitel tábora

A Squandered Sunday

1969
Cast
Role: podplukovník Prcek

Virginity and Prison

1969
Cast
Role: vězeň Béďa

Two Tigers

1966
Cast
Role: hotelový uklizeč, zloděj

Taking Refuge in the Wind

1965
Cast
Role: Martinův otec

A Jester's Tale

1964
Cast
Role: ansfeldovský důstojník

If a Thousand Clarinets

1964
Cast
Role: pobočník, člen štábu

The Defendant

1964
Cast
Role: spoluvězeň Meduna

A Workday Which Is a Sunday

1962
Cast
Role: prodavač

Looking for a Daddy

1961
Cast
Role: tlumočník zahraniční delegace

The Slinger

1960
Cast
Role: tankista

People Are Everywhere

1960
Cast
Role: primář

Jan Kašpar's Life

1959
Cast
Role: laborant

A Suburban Villa

1959
Cast

Of People and Trams

1958
Cast
Role: cestující jedoucí načerno

The End of the Clairvoyant

1957
Cast
Role: muž s dvojčaty