Táňa Fischerová

Actress, Author, Politician, Organisational Worker, Activist

Date of birth

06.06.1947

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

25.12.2019

Place of death

Černošice u Prahy, Československo

Alternative names

Taťána Fischerová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

President Wanted

2013

Performers

Citizen Havel

2008

Performers

The Ring

2001

Cast

Role: učitelka

Hanele

1999

Cast

Role: maminka

Dear Maestro

1996

Commentary

Were We Really Like This?

1990

Cast

Role: Alice, Jonášova přítelkyně

The Witness Of a Dying Era

1990

Cast

Role: Floro, Jesseniova milenka

Silence of the Larks

1989

Cast

Role: spisovatelka Irena, Josefova přítelkyně

Famous Duels

1989

Cast

Role: kněžna, milenka hraběte Silvia

The Lost Princess

1987

Cast

Role: královna Anežka

A Lion with the White Mane

1986

Cast

Role: spisovatelka Gabriela Preissová

Extended Time

1984

Cast

Role: Alena, Svozilova milenka

Quiver of Fear

1983

Cast

Role: Marie, manželka Ledeckého

Hunting the Ducks

1981

Cast

Role: Kateřina, Zídkova manželka

The Day for My Love

1976

Dubbing

Role: hlas Hanky

Two Things for Life

1972

Cast

Role: Magda

Looking Back

1968

Cast

Role: Veronika, Františkova přítelkyně

Hotel for Strangers

1966

SingerCast

Role: Veronika Pisingrová

The Crime at the Girl’s School

1965

Cast

Role: studentka Helena Jidášová

Searching

1965

Cast

Role: dívka Věra-Eva

The Cock Scares Death Away

1961

Cast

Role: dcera Kořánové