Marie Hodrová

Actress

Date of birth

27.07.1880

Place of birth

Chrudim, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

21.05.1952

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Anna Bonaventurová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Darkness

1950

Cast

Role: žena na hostině

Distant Journey

1948

Cast

Role: stará terezínská vězeňkyně myjící chodník

The Poacher's Foster Daughter

1948

Cast

Role: stará žena ve vlaku

We Are Just Beginning

1946

Cast

Role: stará paní

Spring Song

1944

Cast

Role: manželka řídícího

Valentin the Kind

1942

Cast

Role: domovnice

The Town in the Palm of His Hand

1942

Cast

Role: manželka havíře

Welcome a Guest, and you Welcome God

1942

Cast

Role: venkovanka na rozcestí

Lawyer of the Poor

1941

Cast

Role: hospodyně u Bertoliniho

The Blue Star Hotel

1941

Cast

Role: šatnářka v baru

Heart in Cellophane

1939

Cast

Role: návštěvnice revuálního divadla

Macoun the Tramp

1939

Cast

Role: Pokorná

The Third Ringing

1938

Cast

Role: tetička Sadílkových

Jarča's Professor

1937

Cast

Role: matka Bořka Navrátila

Life Is a Dog

1933

Cast

Role: žena majitele konfekce Netušila