Emil Kavan

Actor

Date of birth

16.11.1911

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

198?

Place of death

Příbram, Československo

Alternative names

Emil Novák

Filmography

The Victorious People

1977
Cast
Role: sedlák Cílek

People from the Subway

1974
Cast
Role: vrátný

Weapons for Prague

1974
Cast
Role: výpravčí Winter

Ring Up Martin

1965
Cast
Role: rotný VB

Life Is at Stake

1956
Cast
Role: kominík

Let's Be Prepared

1955
Cast
Role: Vytrval

Something Has Changed Here

1955
Cast
Role: lékař

A Woman as Good as Her Word

1952
Cast
Role: předseda závodní rady

Deployment

1952
Cast
Role: sovětský voják Griněnko

The Proud Princess

1952
Cast
Role: malíř

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Cast
Role: Lebeda

Operation B

1951
Cast
Role: strážmistr Kilián

Karhan's Team

1950
Cast
Role: dílovedoucí Mareš

Confession

1950
Cast
Role: úředník

Steam Above a Pot

1950
Cast
Role: kuchař

Victorious Wings

1950
Cast
Role: funkcionář leteckého klubu

In the Penalty Area

1950
Cast
Role: číšník v kavárně Stadion

Today at Half Past Ten

1949
Cast
Role: stavební referent Kovanda

Thirst

1949
Cast
Role: vedoucí brigády

Wild Barbara

1949
Cast
Role: chasník

Mr Novák

1949
Cast
Role: člen akčního výboru Kruliš

The Silent Barricade

1948
Cast
Role: kulometčík