Arnošt Mirský

Actor

Date of birth

24.04.1895

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

1955

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Arnošt František John (rodné jméno), John Mirský, John Arnošt Mirský

Filmography

The Café in High Street

1953

Cast

Role: starý číšník ve spolku

A Warning

1953

Cast

Anna the Proletarian

1952

Cast

Role: Šnábl

Mikoláš Aleš

1951

Cast

Role: zřízenec u Otty

Today at Half Past Ten

1949

Cast

Role: dělník

The Portrait

1947

Cast

Role: sluha z obchodu

The 13th Police Station

1946

Cast

Role: host v hostinci

The Breach

1946

Cast

Role: host u hejtmanů

The Paths of Life

1940

Cast

Role: kočí

The Star from the Back of Beyond

1939

Cast

Role: nápověda Mikolášek

The Klapzuba's Eleven

1938

Cast

Role: divák na kopané

The Accordion

1937

Cast

Role: dělník