Eva Jeníčková

Actress, Dancer, Female Model

Date of birth

05.08.1964

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Eva Mikita (1. provdaná), Eva Taušová (2. provdaná), Ava Jansen (pseudonym)

Filmography

How Poets Wait for a Miracle

2016
Cast
Role: Vendulka zvaná Utěšitelka, ředitelka nemocnice

Clownwise

2013
Cast
Role: Markéta, Maxova manželka

Thawing Out

2008
Cast
Role: Marika Kardová

Poets Never Lose Hope

2004
Cast
Role: Vendulka

Man on the Moon

1999
Cast
Role: tanečnice

Closed Circuit

1989
Cast
Role: sekretářka Marcela

Famous Duels

1989
Cast
Role: pěvkyně Saporitiová

Angel Seduces Devil

1988
Cast
Role: rajda Oldřiška Kubelíková, žena z Marsu

The Encounter

1987
Cast
Role: studentka

The Swankers

1987
Cast
Role: Hanka, Pavlova milenka

How Life Smells Good to Poets

1987
Cast
Role: Vendulka, pracovnice ministerstva

A Magpie in the Hand

1987
Cast
Role: měšťanka

A Good Light

1986
Cast
Role: prodavačka hudebních nástrojů

My Sinful Husband

1986
Cast
Role: studentka Mačánková

Two on Horseback, One on a Donkey

1986
Singer, Cast
Role: sólová tanečnice

Engineer

1985
Choreographer

Rumburak

1984
Cast
Role: krasobruslařka Helenka, Trojanova dcera

How Poets Lose Their Illusions

1984
Cast
Role: studentka Vendulka zvaná Utěšitelka

Snowdrops and Daredevils

1982
Cast
Role: Marika, Kardova dcera

Loving James

1982
Cast
Role: maska akrobatky

Three from the Seaside

1979
Singer, Cast
Role: Olga Javorská