Antonín Weiser

Camera Operator, Special Effects, Pedagogue

Date of birth

22.07.1952

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Antonín Weisser (chybný tvar)

Filmography

Zuzana Michnová – Just the Right Kind of Famous

2013

Special EffectsDirector of Photography

triková supervize

Saxana

2011

Director of PhotographySpecial Effects

supervize

The Devil Knows Why

2003

Special Effects

kamera

The Power of Humanity – Nicholas Winton

2001

Director of Photography

The Melancholic Chicken

1999

Special Effects

triková realizace – kamera

Too Loud a Solitude

1995

Special Effects

kamera

Accumulator 1

1994

Special Effects

spolupráce na trikových záběrech

The Immortal Aunt

1993

Special Effects

Horror Story

1993

Special Effects

Take-and-Enjoy

1988

Director of PhotographySpecial EffectsShooting Script

Fearless

1988

Special Effects

The Lost Princess

1987

Special Effects

Wolf Chalet

1986

Special Effects

A Fairy-Tale about Pinkie

1985

Special Effects

The Treasure of Count Chamaré

1984

Special Effects

Don’t Play Around with Devils

1984

Special Effects

To the Very End

1984

Special Effects

Rumburak

1984

Special Effects

Eugene among Us

1981

Director of PhotographyCast

Role: muž na večírku

Half the Sun Half the Shadow

1979

Director of PhotographyScreenplay

Kamil Morávek's Easter

1978

Director of Photography