Růžena Gottliebová

Actress, Pedagogue, Choreographer, Dancer

Date of birth

20.09.1911

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

9. nebo 10. 9. 2012

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Růžena Křížková (provdaná), Růžena Gottliebová-Křížková

Filmography

Looking Back

1968
Cast
Role: sekretářka

Rehearsal Continues

1959
Cast
Role: šatnářka v Mánesu

Labakan

1956
Choreographer

The Strakonice Bagpiper

1955
Cast
Role: divá žena Mihulice

Anna the Proletarian

1952
Cast
Role: Stejskalová

Early Days

1952
Cast
Role: Bártová

Darkness

1950
Choreographer, Cast
Role: služebná u Lerchové Šantrůčková

The Herald of Dawn

1950
Cast
Role: jeptiška

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949
Cast
Role: hraběnka Stadionová

The Strike

1947
Cast
Role: Zimová

The Mischievous Bachelor

1946
Cast
Role: měšťka, Češpivova žena

Violin and Dream

1946
Cast
Role: mladá dáma v dostavníku

Prelude

1941
Cast
Role: herečka

Turbine

1941
Cast
Role: pekařská dělnice

Women in Waiting

1940
Cast
Role: čekanka, nevěsta lesního Sojky

Suburbian Girl or Everything Comes to Light

1939
Cast
Role: komorná u Duply

St. Wenceslas

1929
Cast
Role: dívka z Ludmiliny družiny