Jan P. Muchow

Music Composer, Musician, Producer

Date of birth

21.06.1971

Place of birth

Rathenow, Východní Německo

Alternative names

Jan Peter Muchow (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Love on the Spikes

2021

Music Composed by

Perfect Strangers

2021

Music Advisor

supervize

The Grapes 3

2020

Music Composed byMusic Performed bySong Composer

ostatní nástroje

Dragon Girl

2020

Music Composed byMusic Performed by

ostatní zvuky

The Guy on the Switch

2020

Song ComposerMusic Composed byMusic Performed bySound Designer

mix hudby

Far Too Personal

2020

Song Composer

The Prize for Happiness

2019

Music Composed byMusic Performed by

ostatní nástroje

By a Sharp Knife

2019

Music Advisor

supervize

Patrimony

2018

Music Composed by

Backstage

2018

Music Composed by

Bikers

2017

Music Composed bySong ComposerWriter of LyricsMusic Performed by

kytary, basa, klavír

Barbora Poláková: Krosna

2017

Music Composed bySong ComposerMusic Performed by

ostatní nástroje

Helena's Law

2016

Music Composed by

Tiger Theory

2016

Music Composed byMusic Performed byWriter of Lyrics

kytary, basa, klávesy, perkuse

The Good Plumber

2016

Music Composed bySong Composer

Lost in Munich

2015

Song Composer

The Christmas Ballad

2015

Music Composed byMusic Performed by

The Snake Brothers

2015

Song Composer

US 2

2014

Music Composed bySong ComposerSinger

Krásno

2014

Music Composed bySong ComposerCast

Sputnik

2013

Music Composed by

Sunday League – Last Match of Pepik Hnátek

2012

Music SupervisorMusic Performed byMusic Composed by

In the Shadow

2012

Song ComposerMusic Composed byMusic Performed by

ostatní nástroje

Yuma

2012

Music Composed byMusic Performed by

kytary a další nástroje

Men in Hope

2011

Music Composed byMusic Performed by

kytara, basa, celesta, perkuse a další nástroje

Abused

2011

Music Composed by

Alois Nebel

2011

Song ComposerMusic Performed by

Women in Temptation

2010

Music Composed byMusic Performed by

kytary a další nástroje

For Semafor

2010

Performers

Ecstasy of St. Theresa

Angels Gone

2009

Music Composed by

Broken Promise

2009

Music Advisor

supervize

Changes

2009

Song Composer

Two Some

2009

Song Composer

Who's Afraid of the Wolf

2008

Music Composed byMusic Performed byCast

ostatní nástroje

Václav

2007

Music Composed by

Dolls

2007

Music Composed byMusic Performed by

ostatní nástroje

Grand Hotel

2006

Music Composed byMusic Performed by

kytary, klavír, ostatní nástroje

LittleTemptations

2006

Music Advisor

supervize

Shark in the Head

2004

Music Composed by

Two Syllables Behind

2004

Music Composed by

One Hand Can't Clap

2003

Music Composed by

The Dream

2002

Music SupervisorWriter of LyricsMusic Composed byMusic Performed by

ostatní nástroje

Year of the Devil

2002

Cast

Role: on sám

The Loners

2000

Music Composed byCast

Role: kytarista

Whisper

1996

Music Composed byCast

Role: Filip

Awards

Nominace

Event: 30. ročník Ceny České filmové a televizní akademie Český lev za rok 2022

2023
Praha / Czech Republic

Nominace

Event: 29. ročník Ceny České filmové a televizní akademie Český lev za rok 2021

2022
Praha / Czech Republic

Vítěz

Event: 22. výroční ceny Český lev 2015 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2014

2015
Praha / Czech Republic
Nejlepší hudba
Krásno

Vítěz

Event: 5. ročník, slovenské národní filmové ceny udělené Slovenskou filmovou a televizní akademií – SLNKO V SIETI 2014

2014
Bratislava / the Slovak Republic
Nejlepší původní hudba
In the Shadow

Nominace

Event: 20. výroční ceny Český lev 2013 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2012

2013
Praha / Czech Republic
Sunday League – Last Match of Pepik Hnátek

Vítěz

Event: 20. výroční ceny Český lev 2013 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2012

2013
Praha / Czech Republic
In the Shadow

Vítěz

Event: 3. ceny české filmové kritiky

2013
Praha / Czech Republic
In the Shadow

Nominace

Event: 18. výroční ceny Český lev 2011 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2010

2011
Praha / Czech Republic
Women in Temptation

Vítěz

Event: 14. výroční ceny Český lev 2006

2007
Praha / Czech Republic
Český lev 2006 udělený Českou filmovou a televizní akademií za nejlepší hudbu
Grand Hotel