Olga Marie Michálková

Actress, Visual Artist, Still Photographer, Graphic Designer

Date of birth

26.04.1933

Place of birth

Brno, Československo

Date of death

10.02.2013

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Olga Michálková

Filmography

Martin and Venus

2013
Cast

Night Owls

2008
Cast
Role: Maruška

The Rafters

2006
Cast

Smoke

1990
Cast
Role: manželka Glosnera st.

Take-and-Enjoy

1988
Costumes, Cast
Role: tanečnice

A Magpie in the Hand

1988
Cast
Role: měšťanka

It’s Not Me

1985
Cast
Role: robustní žena

Caught by Night

1985
Cast
Role: žena na galerii

Hubert, the Smart Boy

1984
Cast
Role: matka nevěsty

Raven in a Tenement

1983
Cast
Role: manželka

An Original

1983
Cast
Role: barmanka

Jára Cimrman, Lying Asleep

1983
Cast
Role: trubačka

Basically Normal

1981
Cast
Role: sousedka Staňková

Friday Is No Holiday

1979
Cast
Role: maminka s kočárkem

Story from a Housing Estate / Prefab Story

1979
Cast
Role: žena u telefonní budky

I’ll Be Good, Old Man!

1978
Cast
Role: žena v županu

Let’s Talk about It Next Summer

1977
Cast
Role: Hančina matka

O. K., Leave it to Me, Boss...!

1977
Cast
Role: žena u baru

Water Nymph

1977
Cast
Role: dítě

The Death on the Black Market

1976
Cast
Role: dáma

“Mareček, Please Pass Me a Pen!”

1976
Cast
Role: Hujerova švagrová

Music in Colonnades

1975
Cast
Role: žena financiéra filmu

The Place Where Storks Nest

1975
Cast
Role: servírka