Viktor Socha

Actor

Date of birth

09.08.1903

Place of birth

Valtice, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Viktor Josef František Maria Socha (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Have You Seen Bobík?

1944

Cast

Role: číšník

Happy Journey

1943

Cast

Role: číšník

Men Don't Age

1942

Cast

Role: číšník na hradecké plovárně

The Blue Star Hotel

1941

Cast

Role: vrchní číšník

Prelude

1941

Cast

Role: číšník ve vinárně

The Glove

1941

Cast

Role: vrchní v „Kankánu"

The Rapids

1940

Cast

Role: četník

Children to Order

1938

Cast

Role: vrchní ve vinárně

The Doll

1938

Cast

Role: číšník

Miss Mother

1938

Cast

Role: číšník v horském hotelu

A Foolish Girl

1938

Cast

Role: číšník

Honeymoon Journey

1938

Cast

Role: číšník

Jarča's Professor

1937

Cast

Role: vrchní

The Hackney Driver's Song

1936

Cast

Role: číšník ve vinárně

Raging Barbora

1935

Cast

Role: vrchní v kavárně Terno

One in a Million

1935

Cast

Role: číšník

The Volga in Flames

1934

Cast

Role: číšník

Polish Blood [German version]

1934

Cast

Role: číšník

Wild Night [German version]

1934

Cast

Role: číšník z hotelu Sacher

Wild Night

1934

Cast

Role: číšník z hotelu Savoy

Polish Blood

1934

Cast

Role: číšník