Dana Balounová

Actress

Date of birth

07.01.1935

Place of birth

Ostrava, Československo

Date of death

13.08.1985

Place of death

Ústí nad Labem, Československo

Alternative names

Dana Kotlantová (1. provdaná), Dana Čechová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

A Magpie in the Hand

1987

Cast

Role: mysterium - dívka

Like Poison

1985

Cast

Role: úřednice Olšovská

Swindle

1985

Cast

Role: teta Růža

Caught by Night

1985

Cast

Role: služka

Carp under the Counter

1983

Cast

Role: Honzova matka

Grandmothers Get Boosted

1983

Cast

Role: robotka u Šreinerů

A Radical Cut

1983

Cast

Role: drbna Dobiášová

The Catapulte

1983

Cast

Role: matka Boženky

The Three Veterans

1983

Cast

Role: chůva

How the World Loses Poets

1982

Cast

Role: matka Borůvky

Forbidden Trip

1981

Cast

Role: domovnice

Calamity

1980

Cast

Role: uklízečka

Escapes to Go Home

1980

Cast

Role: aktivní paní

Love between the Raindrops

1979

Cast

Role: vdova Běta Lemplová, Bursíkova družka

Julek

1979

Cast

Role: porodní bába

Good Morning, Town!

1976

Cast

Role: svačinářka

The Liberation of Prague

1976

Cast

Role: domovnice na Pankráci

Men about Town

1969

Cast

Role: dáma s Petrtýlem