Stanislava Strobachová

Actress, Pedagogue

Date of birth

08.01.1917

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

08.01.1997

Place of death

Brno, Česká republika

Alternative names

Stanislava Ročková

Filmography

The Beginning of a Long Autumn

1990
Cast
Role: učitelka Sosnová

The Swedish Way

1989
Cast
Role: švédská turistka

The Little Herdsman from the Valley

1983
Cast
Role: starostová

The Angel of Blissful Death

1965
Cast
Role: Burdová

Little Bobeš in Town

1962
Cast
Role: paní domácí

Tragic Monday

1960
Cast
Role: žena v pasáži

Silvery Wind

1954
Cast
Role: vdova Haurová

We Want to Live

1949
Cast
Role: jeptiška

Wild Barbara

1949
Cast
Role: Jakubova žena, Bářina matka

Nikola Šuhaj

1947
Cast
Role: Sopkova manželka

The Mischievous Bachelor

1946
Cast
Role: měšťka Kateřina, Mámova žena

Thirsty Youth

1943
Cast
Role: Ludmila, Králova bývalá žena

Enchanted

1942
Cast
Role: Hojtašova vnučka Olga

Prince Wenceslas

1942
Cast

Jan Cimbura

1941
Cast
Role: číšnice Barča

Turbine

1941
Cast
Role: pekařská dělnice

Prelude

1941
Cast
Role: animírka ve vinárně

May Fairy Tale

1940
Cast
Role: sklepnice u Pinkasů

Humoresque

1939
Singer, Cast
Role: Dora, Podestátova dcera

Love and People

1937
Cast
Role: host v Autoklubu