Luboš Veselý

Actor

Date of birth

30.10.1961

Place of birth

Chomutov, Československo

Alternative names

Luboš P. Veselý, Luboš Pazderka Veselý

Filmography

Everything Gonna Be Fine

2017
Cast
Role: Richard Lang MBA, primátor

Absence of Closeness

2017
Cast
Role: Tomáš

Ice Mother

2017
Cast
Role: Ludva

8 Heads Of Madness

2017
Cast
Role: Valerij Ivanovič

Laputa

2015
Cast
Role: Šimon

Marguerite

2015
Cast
Role: ředitel Komické opery

Like Never Before

2013
Cast
Role: Luboš

Bella Mia

2013
Cast
Role: major

Burning Bush

2013
Cast

Flower-Buds

2011
Cast
Role: Venda

Walking Too Fast

2010
Cast
Role: Pavel Veselý

An Earthy Paradise for the Eyes

2009
Cast
Role: příslušník VB

On Parents and Children

2008
Cast
Role: Fredy

At Your Own Risk

2008
Cast
Role: Sašův otec

Guard No. 47

2008
Cast
Role: rakvář Fahoun

Code Name Maharal

2007
Cast
Role: Abel Rosenberg

Restart

2005
Cast
Role: manažer v McDonald's

The New Breed!

2005
Cast
Role: major Hošek

Daddy

2003
Cast
Role: Milan

The Past

1998
Unit Production Manager

In a Wide Fild, Jumping Up a Tree

1989
Cast
Role: Luboš

The Hanged Seven

1989
Cast
Role: Verner

Pilgrims

1988
Cast
Role: student herectví Jirka

Anthony’s Chance

1986
Cast
Role: Antonín Paleček zvaný Antony

Spinning Top

1986
Cast
Role: voják Míťa Černych

Honey Price

1986
Cast
Role: saniťák Kája

Scalpel, Please!

1985
Cast
Role: Velecký

Fly, Bird, Fly!

1978
Cast
Role: žák