Bedřich Baťka

Camera Operator, Pedagogue

Date of birth

21.08.1922

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

06.06.1994

Place of death

Floral Park, New York, USA

Alternative names

Beda Batka, Bedrich Batka, Beda F. Batka, Fred Batka

Filmography

Four in a Circle

1967
Director of Photography

Marketa Lazarová

1967
Director of Photography

Sign of the Cancer

1966
Shooting Script, Director of Photography

Ninety in the Shade

1965
Director of Photography

Heavenly Love

1964
Director of Photography

Golden Fern

1963
Director of Photography

Fear

1963
Director of Photography

The Coward

1961
Second Unit Photography

Where an Alibi Is Not Everything

1961
Second Unit Photography

Closing Time

1960
Camera Operator

Holiday in the Clouds

1959
Camera Operator

A 105 p. c. Alibi

1959
Camera Operator

Safebreakers

1958
Camera Operator

Games and Dreams

1958
Camera Operator

The Bomb

1957
Camera Operator

Sons of the Mountains

1956
Camera Operator

Johnny's Journey

1956
Camera Operator

The Pike in a Fish Pond

1951
Camera Operator

Victorious Wings

1950
Camera Operator

On the Right Track

1948
Camera Operator