Jana Knitlová

Screenwriter, Dramaturge

Date of birth

19.10.1942

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jana Poslušná

Filmography

Just a Little Bit of Jazz

1996
Screenplay

Twelve Bars for Guitar

1989
Script Editor

The Lost Princess

1987
Script Editor

The Edisons

1987
Script Editor

The Treasure of Count Chamaré

1984
Script Editor

Winning Quietly

1984
Script Editor

Melichar the Boot

1983
Screen Story, Screenplay

Raspberry Coctail

1982
Screen Story, Screenplay

Blot in a Fairy Tale

1981
Script Editor

Giant and Skiers

1980
Screen Story, Screenplay

Three from the Seaside

1979
Script Editor

Sketchbook Etudes

1978
Based on

Alarm in the Clouds

1978
Script Editor

I Won’t Conjure After Today

1978
Script Editor

Long Live Ghosts!

1977
Script Editor

Apartment in Prague

1976
Based on