Jan Marek

Actor

Date of birth

08.02.1890

Place of birth

Lipnice, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

02.08.1936

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jan Eduard Marek (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Jana

1935
Cast
Role: Petrův soused

The Heroic Captain Korkorán

1934
Cast
Role: host v krčmě

Mother Kráčmerka

1934
Cast
Role: zvoník v kostele

In the Red of Morning

1934
Cast
Role: panský biřic

Thr Little Pet

1934
Cast
Role: žebrák

The Inspector

1933
Cast
Role: učitel

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931
Cast
Role: sluha Kalenda

The Dog-Heads

1931
Cast
Role: domažlický měšťan Matěj Just

Fidlovačka

1930
Singer, Cast
Role: dohazovač Kozelka

Tonka of the Gallows

1930
Cast
Role: host v hospodě

Vrba the Clerk

1929
Cast
Role: pytlák Jan Sonka

St. Wenceslas

1929
Cast
Role: vrah Česta, člen Boleslavovy družiny

The Sins of Love

1929
Cast
Role: hostinský

Mountain Village

1928
Cast
Role: lupič s cinkem na oku

Prague Children

1927
Cast
Role: konfident Alfréd Kimla

The Highwaymen of Chlum

1926
Cast
Role: loupežník Hrbatý František

Werther / The Torment of Young Love

1926
Cast
Role: regenschori

Josef Kajetán Tyl

1925
Cast
Role: Havlíčkův průvodce v Německém Brodě