Filmová a televizní fakulta Akademie múzických umění v Praze

Film school

Alternative names

FAMU (zkratka), Filmová a televizní fakulta Akademie muzických umění

Filmography

Hopus

2019
Production Company , Copyright

The Kite

2019
Copyright

Illusion

2018
Copyright

Mt. Human

2018
Copyright

Apart

2018
Copyright

Central Bus Station

2018
Production Company

Woo-Hoo!

2018
Copyright

My Unknown Soldier

2018
Production Company , Copyright

Filthy

2017
Production Company , Copyright
koprodukce

The Fruits of Clouds

2017
Copyright

Everything Gonna Be Fine

2017
Production Company , Copyright
koprodukce

The Treasure

2017
Production Company
koprodukce

The Lust for Power

2017
Production Company
spolupráce

Moment

2017
Production Company
spolupráce

Out

2017
Production Company
koprodukce

Is Everyone Right? Karel Floss and the Others

2016
Production Company , Copyright

Menandros & Thaïs

2016
Production Company
koprodukce

Martin

2016
Production Company

Helena's Law

2016
Production Company , Copyright

I, Olga Hepnar

2016
Production Company , Copyright
koprodukce

Road-Movie

2015
Production Company , Copyright

Happy End

2015
Production Company , Copyright

The Czech Way

2015
Production Company , Copyright

David

2015
Production Company
koprodukce

In Expectation

2015
Production Company

Journey to Rome

2015
Copyright

The Great Adventures of Rosa and Dora

2015
Production Company , Copyright
koprodukce

Andrei

2015
Production Company
spolupráce

Honey Night

2015
Production Company
koprodukce

The Unknown Beauty

2014
Production Company , Copyright

Long Live Hunting!

2014
Production Company

Lousy Bastards

2014
Production Company

Totally Talking

2014
Production Company
koprodukce

Czech Beer War

2014
Production Company

Ignatia Amara

2014
Production Company
spolupráce

Gottland

2014
Production Company
koprodukce

The New Species

2013
Production Company , Copyright

The Little Cousteau

2013
Production Company , Copyright

Mythopolis

2013
Production Company , Copyright

Alien

2013
Copyright

Byeway

2013
Production Company

Karaoke

2012
Production Company , Copyright

The Robbery

2012
Production Company , Copyright

Prague, My Love

2012
Production Company , Copyright

A Night Too Young

2012
Production Company
koprodukce

The Fortress

2012
Production Company
výrobní spolupráce

The Skyline

2012
Production Company

The Lawyer

2012
Production Company

The Ordinary Timetable

2012
Production Company

The Mystery of a Monument

2012
Production Company

The New Life

2012
Production Company

Tambylles

2011
Production Company , Copyright

From Cherries to Cherries

2011
Production Company , Copyright

O-Ring

2011
Production Company , Copyright

The Tripoint

2011
Copyright

Graffitiger

2010
Copyright

In Sight

2010
Production Company , Copyright

Little Lies

2009
Production Company , Copyright

Everything Is Shit

2009
Production Company , Copyright

Dreamers

2009
Production Company , Copyright

A Tear Is Needed

2009
Copyright

Old Lady

2008
Production Company , Copyright

The Second Act

2008
Production Company , Copyright

Old Lady/The Second Act

2008
Production Company , Copyright

Kites

2008
Production Company , Copyright

Made in FAMU

2008
Production Company

One Love

2008
Production Company

Game Outside the Game

2007
Production Company , Copyright

I Am Bigger and Better

2007
Production Company , Copyright

Lost Holiday

2007
Production Company

Peace with Seals

2007
Production Company , Copyright

4 Things

2006
Production Company , Copyright

Left, Right, Forward

2006
Production Company , Copyright

Radio Kebrle

2006
Production Company , Copyright

Marta

2006
Production Company , Copyright

Things

2005
Production Company , Copyright

Restart

2005
Production Company , Copyright

The Beauty Exchange

2004
Production Company , Copyright

Czech Dream

2004
Production Company

The Stork Film

2003
Production Company , Copyright

B's

2003
Production Company , Copyright

The Ill-fated Child

2003
Production Company

No Regrets

2003
Production Company

The Shower

2002
Production Company , Copyright

The Mechanics

2002
Production Company , Copyright

Riedgost

2002
Production Company , Copyright

My Computer

2002
Production Company , Copyright

The Town of B.

2001
Production Company , Copyright

Dust Games

2001
Production Company , Copyright

ELFilm

2001
Production Company

Riedgost

2001
Production Company , Copyright

Four Steps Two Halves

2000
Production Company , Copyright

The Test

1999
Production Company , Copyright

Motorcycling

1999
Production Company , Copyright

The Fall

1999
Copyright

Grandmother Němcová’s Diary

1999
Production Company

The Open Country of a Lonely Man

1998
Production Company , Copyright

Aurel Klimt, the Magnificent Sixth / The Magic Bell

1998
Production Company , Copyright

Mumps, The

1998
Production Company

Rapid Eye Movement

1998
Production Company , Copyright

White Acacias

1996
Copyright

Mashkin Killed Koshkin

1995
Copyright

The Garden of Eden

1994
Production Company , Copyright

The Garden of Eden

1994
Production Company , Copyright

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: Arts&Film Telč 2012 – 8. mezinárodní filmový festival evropského umění

2012
Telč / Czech Republic
1. místo ve IV. kategorii Film Future 3000 kolekci krátkých filmů FAMU (Maximální nosnost, r. Edita Kainrathová, 2009), Moje sestra (r. Lukáš Hrdý, 2010) a Spojení (r. Vladimír Kovář, 2012).

Vítěz

Festival: 14. mezinárodní festival filmových škol Mnichov

1994
Mnichov / Federal Republic of Germany

Vítěz

Exhibition: 10. dny krátkého filmu Karlovy Vary

1969
Karlovy Vary / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Exhibition: 10. dny krátkého filmu Karlovy Vary

1969
Karlovy Vary / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Exhibition: 10. dny krátkého filmu Karlovy Vary

1969
Karlovy Vary / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Exhibition: 10. dny krátkého filmu Karlovy Vary

1969
Karlovy Vary / Czechoslovakia
Pukrylukri (Kryštof, Lucinka and Kristýna's Journey Across the Globe)

Vítěz

Exhibition: 10. dny krátkého filmu Karlovy Vary

1969
Karlovy Vary / Czechoslovakia
What Do I Know about It or Report on Disappointment

Vítěz

Exhibition: 10. dny krátkého filmu Karlovy Vary

1969
Karlovy Vary / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Festival: 9. mezinárodní filmový festival San Sebastián

1961
San Sebastián / Spain
The Hall of Lost Steps

Vítěz

Festival: 6. světový festival mládeže a studentstva Moskva

1957
Moskva / Russia

Vítěz

Festival: 5. světový festival mládeže a studentstva Varšava

1955
Varšava / Poland

Vítěz

Event: Cena filmových kritiků za rok 1949

1950
Praha / Czechoslovakia