František Ringo Čech

Actor, Musician, Singer, Lyricist, Painter

Date of birth

09.07.1943

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

František Čech (rodné jméno), František R. Čech, F. R. Čech

Filmography

Karel Svoboda – Lucky Years

2020
Writer of Lyrics, Performers

The Good Plumber

2016
Writer of Lyrics

How Poets Wait for a Miracle

2016
Cast
Role: plavčík Bouchal

Happy End

2015
Writer of Lyrics

A Catapult of Fate

2011
Writer of Lyrics

Heaven Hell

2010
Writer of Lyrics

The Ro(c)k of Pariahs

2006
Writer of Lyrics
původní text

Prague Selection

1990
Writer of Lyrics

The Hungry Seven

1988
Screen Story, Screenplay

Friends of the Bermuda Triangle

1987
Screen Story, Screenplay

When It Rained in Paradise

1987
Writer of Lyrics

My Sweet Little Village

1985
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics

Career

1984
Writer of Lyrics

The Humour-Salesman

1984
Writer of Lyrics

Songs Should Never Die

1983
Cast
Role: přítel

How the World Loses Poets

1982
Singer, Cast
Role: lázeňský Bouchal

The Vineyard Opera

1981
Cast
Role: konferenciér-kapelník

Boys Will Be Boys

1981
Singer, Cast
Role: průvodce v galerii

How About a Plate of Spinach?

1977
Writer of Lyrics

Monkey’s Playtime

1977
Writer of Lyrics, Cast
Role: diskžokej

Wine Working

1976
Cast
Role: člen beatové skupiny

Romance for a Crown

1975
Writer of Lyrics, Cast
Role: hudebník

The Funfair Has Arrived

1973
Writer of Lyrics

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Ceny Unie českých spisovatelů

2019
Praha / Czech Republic