Ilona Kubásková

Actress

Date of birth

10.09.1905

Place of birth

Trutnov, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

29.03.1972

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Kubásková (rodné jméno), Marie Němcová (1. provdaná), Marie Bartoníčková (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Greeting to the Swallows

1972

Cast

Role: babka

Mr Tau Goes to School

1969

Cast

Role: domovnice

On Žižka’s War Wagon

1968

Cast

Role: hysterická žena

Dominika’s Name Day

1967

Cast

Role: chovatelka

Grandpa, Kylian and I

1966

Cast

Role: paní

The Golden Queening

1965

Cast

Role: žena na chodbě

The White Lady

1965

Cast

Role: nápověda

School of Sinners

1965

Cast

Role: domovnice

Long Live the Republic!

1965

Cast

Role: pokladní cirkusu

The King of Kings

1963

Cast

Role: babička s kozou

Einstein contra Babinský

1963

Cast

Role: svačinářka

On the Tightrope

1963

Cast

Role: Pepkova matka

The Cock Scares Death Away

1961

Cast

Role: trafikantka

Florián

1961

Cast

Role: preclíkářka

A White Slide

1960

Cast

Role: domovnice Bláhová

Dařbuján and Pandrhola

1959

Cast

Role: Filoména, krupařova žena

Leave It to Me

1955

Cast

Role: Pincova žena

The Secret of Blood

1953

Cast

Role: zdravotní sestra u Janského v roce 1921

Motorbike

1949

Cast

Role: Pepíkova matka

The 1848 Revolutionary Year

1949

Cast

Role: měštka ve sklepě

The Poacher's Foster Daughter

1948

Cast

Role: Polánková, sousedka Hadrbolcových

Jan Roháč of Dubá

1947

Cast

Role: zajatá matka na Sionu

On the Sunny Side

1933

Cast

Role: nezaměstnaná