Věra Hanslíková

Actress, Athlete

Date of birth

04.05.1913

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

2004

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Věra Eichlerová (1. provdaná), Věra Proscheková (2. provdaná)

Filmography

1929

1974
Cast
Role: hospodyně Malířová

Death Chooses

1972
Cast
Role: matka Radka Šimka

The Sunday Driver

1969
Cast
Role: babička

Desire Named Anada

1969
Cast
Role: prodavačka

School of Sinners

1965
Cast
Role: Kratochvílová

Alibi on the Lake

1965
Cast
Role: domovnice

Between You and Me Who Are Thieves

1963
Cast
Role: Jindřiška

Two Men from another World

1962
Cast
Role: žena

The Cock Scares Death Away

1961
Cast
Role: venkovanka

Where an Alibi Is Not Everything

1961
Cast
Role: žena u výslechu

House at the Terminus

1957
Cast
Role: Kroupová

The Forgery

1957
Cast
Role: dispečerka záchranné stanice

Skeleton Key

1944
Cast
Role: služka u Andělů Anežka

The Experiment

1943
Cast
Role: Jindřichova milenka

Welcome a Guest, and you Welcome God

1942
Cast
Role: dívka u pumpy