Jindřich Edl

Actor, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

10.10.1872

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

03.08.1946

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jindřich Josef Edel (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Milan Rastislav Štefánik

1935

Cast

Role: člen rakouského generálního štábu

The Last Man

1934

Cast

Role: bývalý Kohoutův spolužák

From the Frying-Pan into the Fire

1934

Cast

Role: člen pomníkové komise

The "Ideal" Schoolmaster

1932

Cast

Role: komorník na zámku

The Undertaker

1932

Cast

Role: host na svatbě

Anton Špelec, Sharp-Shooter

1932

Cast

Role: okradený pán

Village Rivals

1931

Cast

Role: rolník Svoboda, Františkův otec

The Summer Camp of Young Dreams

1931

Cast

Role: vrátný v marockém hotelu

The Affair of Colonel Redl

1931

Cast

Role: hejtman Garnovský

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931

Cast

Role: Žákův otec

Imperial and Royal Field Marshal

1930

Cast

Role: návštěvník hospody U kanonu

Imperial and Royal Field Marshal [German version]

1930

Cast

Role: návštěvník hospody U kanonu

St. Wenceslas

1929

Cast

Role: stařešina Čechů

Open Marriage

1929

Cast

Role: Hanušův otec profesor Bystřický

Father Vojtěch

1928

Cast

Role: biskup

A Acquaintances from the Street

1928

Cast

Role: vyšetřující komisař

The House of Lost Hapiness

1927

Cast

Role: obhájce

Anička, Come Back!

1926

Cast

Role: host na maškarním bále

Josef Kajetán Tyl

1925

Cast

Role: František Ladislav Rieger

The Lumberjack

1922

Cast

Role: Klářin otec

Over the Chasm

1921

Cast

Role: bankovní revizor

Journeys to the Heights

1921

Cast

Role: důlní inženýr

Gipsies

1921

Cast

Role: předseda soudu

The Poisoned Light

1921

Cast

Role: detektiv Hall

The Flames of Life

1920

Cast

Role: Faust