Antonín Marek

Actor, Theatre Director

Date of birth

02.05.1862

Place of birth

Praha, Rakouské císařství

Date of death

09.11.1938

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Anton Joseph Marek (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Beyond the Monastery Door

1934

Cast

Role: starý sluha

Mother Kráčmerka

1934

Cast

Role: pantatínek, majitel zelinářství

In the Red of Morning

1934

Cast

Role: písecký vikář

Her Prince

1927

Cast

Role: dědeček

Mrs. Katynka from the Egg Market

1927

Cast

Role: kupec Ignác Malý

A Lordly Estate

1927

Cast

Role: pantatínek

The Beautiful Spy

1927

Cast

Role: Celestýnův otec

Prague Children

1927

Cast

Role: sluha

A May Tale

1926

Cast

Role: farář v Ostrovačicích, Ríšův strýc

The Story of One Day

1926

Cast

Role: disponent Toman

Father Kondelík and Bridegroom Vejvara II

1926

Cast

Role: Vejvarův otec

The Old Dad Bezoušek

1926

Cast

Role: kmotr Syrovátka

The Good Soldier Švejk

1926

Cast

Role: sluha baronky von Botzenheim

The Little False Cat

1926

Cast

Role: párkař

The Sun Disciples

1925

Cast

Role: sluha

Into the Genteel State of Life

1925

Cast

Role: pantatínek zahradník, majitel firmy

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1925

Cast

Role: epizodní role

Fetters

1925

Cast

The Wedding of Nanynka Kulichová

1925

Cast

Role: hostinský Alois Čejka

A Double Life

1924

Cast

Role: domovník Svoboda

Song of Life

1924

Cast

Role: zřízenec v továrně

Steeple Chase

1922

Cast

The Poisoned Light

1921

Cast

Role: sluha/baron Evans Margus, generální sekretář světového svazu průmyslníků

The Crucified

1921

Cast

Role: spisovatel Jakub Arbes v prologu

The Black Gamekeepers

1921

Cast

Role: dudák

The Green Car

1921

Cast

Role: houpačkář

Magdalena

1920

Cast

Role: městský strážník Kavka

The Golden Woman

1920

Cast

Role: soudní sluha

The P I Shares

1919

Cast

Role: sluha Jiřího Peterse Jan