Václav Žichovský

Actor

Date of birth

20.01.1872

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

27.01.1933

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Václav Josef Žichovský

Filmography

Little Window

1933
Cast
Role: host v baru

Him and His Sister

1931
Cast
Role: šachista

Affair of Colonel Redl

1931
Cast
Role: druhý vládní rada

Dog-Heads

1931
Cast
Role: likvidátor u soudu

Karel Havlíček Borovský

1931
Cast
Role: sekretář u ministra Bacha

Sin of the Past

1929
Cast
Role: okresní soudce

Such Is Life / The Story of a Prague Washerwoman

1929
Cast
Role: zákazník u manikúry

Eroticon

1929
Cast
Role: majitel obchodu s klavíry

Pimp

1929
Cast
Role: člen společnosti

Sins of Love

1929
Cast
Role: lékař

Acquaintances from the Street

1928
Cast
Role: továrník, Klementův strýc

For Love

1928
Cast
Role: lékař u továrníka Franka

Her Prince / The Orphan

1927
Cast
Role: notář u továrníka Jičínského

Miscreant

1927
Cast
Role: hrabě, majitel panství

Mire of Prague

1927
Cast
Role: soudce

House of Lost Hapiness

1927
Cast
Role: obhájce

Pupil of the Sixth Grade

1927
Cast
Role: lékař

Prague Children

1927
Cast
Role: polní kurát

Kreutzer Sonata

1926
Cast
Role: posluchač na koncertě

Anička, Come Back! / The Tramp

1926
Cast
Role: host na maškarním bále

May Tale

1926
Cast
Role: lékař

From the Czech Mills

1925
Cast
Role: pan učitel

Blacksmith of Lešetín

1924
Cast
Role: farář

Catch Him! / The Clumsy Burglar

1924
Cast
Role: Frankův přítel

Gipsy Jůra

1922
Cast

Their Wedding Night / Jarka and Věra

1922
Cast
Role: nevěstin otec

Love of Miss Věra

1922
Cast
Role: ing. Hotovec

Grand Prix / Race for Life

1922
Cast
Role: starý pán v parku

Get Young Again

1922
Cast