R. A. Strejka

Actor, Singer, Show Host

Date of birth

13.12.1908

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

02.09.1990

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Antonín Richard Strejček (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Hen and the Sexton

1950

Cast

Role: brigádník

Confession

1950

Cast

Role: přísedící

In the Penalty Area

1950

Cast

Role: hostinský

The Breach

1946

Cast

Role: kancelista Vincenc Špachta

Pancho's Wedding

1946

Cast

Role: strážný před vězením

Only a Step

1945

Cast

Role: sportovec

Please, Sir!

1940

Cast

Role: student Jaromír Tureček

The Rapids

1940

SingerCast

Role: tanečník Burnus

The Paths of Life

1940

Cast

Role: student medicíny Jaroslav, Malíkův syn

Adam and Eva

1940

SingerCast

Role: vrchní číšník Pavel, syn Trnkové

Jana Kosinová's Past

1940

Cast

Role: reportér

Examples Work Wonders

1939

SingerCast

Role: student architektury Vašek

A Well-Placed Man

1939

SingerCast

Role: elektrikář Tonda/indián ve snu

The Mermaid

1939

Cast

Role: společník kněžny Witkónské

Suburbian Girl or Everything Comes to Light

1939

SingerCast

Role: Alois, syn Květínských

Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul

1939

Cast

Role: septimán Antonín Peterka

Kristian

1939

Cast

Role: novomanžel

Líza's Good Fortune

1939

Cast

Role: Ota Pechl, Jelin bratr

Under One Roof

1938

Cast

Role: umělec

Zborov

1938

Cast

Role: Zámečník, rakouský voják, později čs. dobrovolník

In Temptation

1938

Cast

Role: chasník

School Is the Foundation of Life

1938

Cast

Role: septimán Tonda Holous

Silver Cloud

1938

SingerCast

Role: student

High School Dream

1938

Cast

Role: mladík

The Klapzuba's Eleven

1938

Cast

Role: barman, kamarád Pepíka Klapzuby

King of the Street

1935

Cast

Role: nezaměstnaný hudebník

Childless

1935

Cast

Role: prokurista Jan

Belated Love

1935

Cast

Role: pekařský pomocník

Wild Night [German version]

1934

Cast

Role: host v baru Inferno

Wild Night

1934

Cast

Role: host v baru Inferno