Anna Melíšková

Actress

Date of birth

27.05.1895

Place of birth

Přerov, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

02.02.1962

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Anna Aloisie Světelská (rodné jméno), Anna Procházková (provdaná)

Filmography

The Pilgrimage to the Holy Virgin

1961
Cast
Role: Marjánka, Vojtova matka

Looking for a Daddy

1961
Cast
Role: babička Lišková

Three Tons od Dust

1960
Cast
Role: Evina matka

Fitters

1960
Cast
Role: Vaňkova žena, Vlastina matka

People Like You

1960
Cast
Role: Mařenka, Čuříkova žena

The Circle

1959
Cast
Role: babička, otcova matka

Romeo, Juliet and Darkness

1959
Cast
Role: zákaznice Kubrychtová

The Airport Is Closed Down

1959
Cast
Role: cestující na nádraží

Five in a Million

1959
Cast
Role: hostinská U staré basy

Desire

1958
Cast
Role: učitelka Marie Hynková

House at the Terminus

1957
Cast
Role: domovnice Malá, Haniččina babička

Life

1956
Cast
Role: sousedka

No Wedding Yet

1954
Cast
Role: družstevnice Tereza Fojtová

Hawk Versus Turtle-Dove

1953
Cast
Role: domovnice

Raftsmen's Card Game

1952
Cast
Role: lesní dělnice Martínková

5-HP Bed or Waking Up on the Street

1948
Cast
Role: žena na ulici

What to Do with It?

1947
Cast
Role: hospodyně Anči

A Week in the Quiet House

1947
Cast
Role: hostinská Řeřichová

A Big Case

1946
Cast
Role: Amálka, služebná u nadlesního

Violin and Dream

1946
Cast
Role: Schneiderová, Slavíkova bytná

The River Is Performing Magic

1945
Cast
Role: Koreška, žena s chrastím

Fond Dream

1943
Cast
Role: správcová domu Pospíšilová

The White Yacht in Split

1939
Cast
Role: ovocnářka Jako, Džidžetina teta