Anna Kadeřábková

Actress, Pedagogue

Date of birth

01.05.1924

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

21.04.2020

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Anna Rottová (provdaná), Anna Kadeřábková-Rottová

Filmography

The Young Lady from the Riverside

1959
Cast
Role: zelinářka

Dreams for Sunday

1959
Cast
Role: pacientka

The First Rescue Party

1959
Cast
Role: Martínkova žena

Citizen Brych

1958
Cast
Role: Paterová

Leave It to Me

1955
Cast
Role: prodavačka v Chemodroze

A Hussite Warrior

1955
Cast
Role: husitská žena

Christmas Present

1953
Cast
Role: maminka

Holiday with Angel

1952
Cast
Role: předsedkyně MNV v Javornici Řeháková

Wonder-working Hat,The

1952
Cast
Role: vesnické děvče

A Woman as Good as Her Word

1952
Cast
Role: strojvůdkyně Prokopová

The Smiling Country

1952
Cast
Role: dojička Tonička

The Pike in a Fish Pond

1951
Cast
Role: žena obsluhující vrátek

It Happened in May

1950
Cast
Role: prodavačka Jana Libichová

Wild Barbara

1949
Cast
Role: Marjánka, Vojtova nevěsta

The Z-8 Case

1948
Cast
Role: kuchařka v závodní kuchyni

Matouš the Cobbler

1948
Cast
Role: dívka u pódia

The Silent Barricade

1948
Cast
Role: žena před domem

Nikola Šuhaj

1947
Cast
Role: Hafa Subotová

A Dead Man Among the Living

1946
Cast
Role: dívka v zahradnictví

Fond Dream

1943
Cast
Role: kadeřnice Zdenička