Fryderyk Chopin

Music Composer, Pianist

Date of birth

22. 2. nebo 1. 3. 1810

Place of birth

Żelazowa Wola, Polsko

Date of death

17.10.1849

Place of death

Paříž, Francie

Alternative names

Fridericus Franciscus Chopin (rodné jméno), Fryderyk Franciszek Chopin, Frédéric François Chopin, Frédéric Chopin, Fryderik Chopin (chybný tvar)

Filmography

FREM

2019

Selected Music

Pardon

2018

Selected Music

How to Shake Off a Bride

2016

Selected Music

Normal Autistic Film

2016

Selected Music

In the Silence

2014

Selected Music

Love Is Love

2012

Selected Music

The Greatest Wish 3

2012

Selected Music

HEAD-ARMS-HEART

2010

Selected Music

Little Girl Blue

2007

Selected Music

Bonds of Blood

2005

Selected Music

Smart Philip

2003

Selected Music

The End of Old Times

1989

Selected Music

Good Pigeons Fly Home

1988

Selected Music

Etudes for Piano Students

1986

Selected Music

Faun's Delayed Afternoon

1983

Selected Music

Search for a Blue Tone

1980

Selected Music

Romance for a Crown

1975

Selected Music

Adventure with Blasius

1974

Selected Music

The Thirteenth Chamber

1968

Selected Music

All Good Countrymen

1968

Selected Music

Dreams for Sunday

1959

Selected Music

The Show Is On

1954

Selected Music

Violin and Dream

1946

Selected Music

The Dancing Girl

1943

Selected Music

The Glove

1941

Selected Music