Marie Durnová

Actress

Date of birth

24.07.1943

Place of birth

Brno, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Durnová-Štědroňová, Marie Durnová-Hynková

Filmography

Wingless

2009
Cast
Role: maminka

The Conception of My Younger Brother

2000
Cast
Role: Zdena Plachá

Silent Room

1992
Cast
Role: matka

Silent Pain

1990
Cast
Role: Štefka, Vilémova žena

The Sick White Elephant

1989
Cast
Role: Outlíkova žena Marie

The Hungry Seven

1988
Cast
Role: kulturní referentka v léčebně

Sensitive Spots

1987
Cast
Role: gynekoložka Kateřina Jedličková, Janina přítelkyně

Why?

1987
Cast
Role: prokurátorka

Emergency Landing

1986
Cast
Role: listonoška

Landscape with Furniture

1986
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra v porodnici

Friendship Is Worth Fighting For

1985
Cast
Role: tělocvikářka Váchová

Scalpel, Please!

1985
Cast
Role: sálová sestra Zita

Swindle

1985
Cast
Role: vedoucí pošty

The Day for My Love

1976
Cast
Role: svatebčanka

Sherlock Holmes’ Desire

1971
Cast
Role: dívka v lóži

Between a Quarter and Half

1968
Cast
Role: aranžérka

Left with Five Girls

1967
Cast
Role: prodavačka v bufetu

Ivana Attacks

1963
Cast
Role: učitelka Boučková

Life without a Guitar

1962
Cast
Role: Alena

Green Horizons

1962
Cast
Role: Jiřina

The Black Dynasty

1962
Cast
Role: mlékařka

The Last Bohemian

1961
Cast
Role: zdravotní sestra Janička