Jaroslav Plesl

Actor

Date of birth

20.10.1974

Place of birth

Hradec Králové, Československo

Alternative names

Jarda Plesl

Filmography

Vyšehrad: Seryes

2021

Cast

Role: sázkařský mafián Igor

Cook F**k Kill

2019

Cast

Role: řidič sanitky Jaroslav K.

The Prize for Happiness

2019

Cast

Role: Albert Sladký, Kateřinin bývalý manžel

The Watchmaker’s Apprentice

2019

Cast

Role: sudička Rodovít, Lichoradčin bratr

LOVEhunt

2019

Cast

Role: nápadník Jaroušek

Two Brides and One Wedding

2018

Cast

Role: majitel pivovaru Jiří Chalupa

Smiles of Sad Men

2018

Cast

Role: Evžen

Toman

2018

Cast

Role: úředník Imrich Rosenberg, Tomanův švagr

Golden Betrayal

2018

Cast

Role: tajemník

The Quartette

2017

CastSinger

Role: Tomáš

Nonreplantable!

2017

Performers

How to Shake Off a Bride

2016

Cast

Role: Tomáš, Honzův bratr

Family Film

2015

Cast

Role: lékař

Nowhere in Moravia

2014

Cast

Role: Olin

Intimity

2014

Cast

Role: Filip

Krásno

2014

Cast

Role: Müller

Delight

2013

Cast

Role: režisér

Four Suns

2012

Cast

Role: Jára

In the Shadow

2012

Dubbing

Role: hlas reportéra u soudu

My Naked Diary

2012

Cast

Role: Talacek

Sunday League – Last Match of Pepik Hnátek

2012

Cast

Role: kolotočář Lojza Cimfe

The Greatest Czechs

2010

Cast

Role: režisér

HEAD-ARMS-HEART

2010

Cast

Role: Badonyi

Men in a Rut

2009

Cast

Role: Franta Plesl

Dreamers

2009

Cast

Role: Mirek

Two Some

2009

Cast

Role: prodavač v TESCO

Unknown Hour

2009

Cast

Role: spolužák Jarda

Life at Stake

2008

Cast

Role: Jiří

Grand Hotel

2006

Cast

Role: Patka

Rules of Lies

2006

Cast

Role: Martin

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 40. festival české filmové komedie Nové Město nad Metují

2018
Nové Město nad Metují / Czech Republic
Two Brides and One Wedding

Vítěz

Festival: 40. festival české filmové komedie Nové Město nad Metují

2018
Nové Město nad Metují / Czech Republic
The Quartette

Vítěz

Event: 22. výroční ceny Český lev 2015 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2014

2015
Praha / Czech Republic
Nowhere in Moravia

Nominace

Event: 21. výroční ceny Český lev 2014 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2013

2014
Praha / Czech Republic
Delight

Nominace

Event: 3. ceny české filmové kritiky

2013
Praha / Czech Republic
Four Suns

Nominace

Event: 20. výroční ceny Český lev 2013 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2012

2013
Praha / Czech Republic
Four Suns

Nominace

Event: 18. výroční ceny Český lev 2011 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2010

2011
Praha / Czech Republic
The Greatest Czechs

Nominace

Event: 1. ceny české filmové kritiky 2010

2011
Praha / Czech Republic
The Greatest Czechs