Zdeněk Barták

Music Composer

Date of birth

31.08.1954

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Zdeněk Barták ml.

Filmography

Nowhere in Moravia

2014
Songwriter

Don Juans

2013
Cast
Role: kaskadér

Love Is Love

2012
Songwriter

Waking Up Yesterday

2012
Songwriter, Cast
Role: instruktor

Stealing Dagmar

2001
Music Composed by

Land Gone Wild

1997
Music Composed by

There Was Once a Cop

1995
Music Composed by

Vampire Wedding

1993
Music Composed by, Cast
Role: upír

Good Pal II. The Story from Brooklyn

1992
Music Composed by, Songwriter

Discostory 2

1991
Music Composed by

Famous Duels

1989
Music Composed by

Discostory

1987
Music Composed by, Music Conducted by, Songwriter

Fine Art of Defence

1987
Songwriter

Fists in the Dark

1986
Music Composed by, Cast
Role: klavírista

Landscape with Furniture

1986
Songwriter

Love from the Arcade

1984
Music Composed by

Juice Novel

1984
Selected Music, Songwriter

Humour-Salesman

1984
Songwriter

Quiver of Fear

1983
Music Composed by, Cast
Role: redaktor

Wind in the Pocket

1982
Music Composed by, Songwriter

Steeple-chase

1981
Music Composed by

Novelette

1980
Music Composed by, Cast
Role: tajný

Rough Life at Planina

1979
Music Composed by