Zdeněk Mucha

Actor

Date of birth

07.04.1946

Place of birth

Michálkovice u Ostravy, Československo

Alternative names

Zdeněk Mušina Mucha

Filmography

Winter Flies

2018
Cast
Role: veterán František Pluskal, Márův děda

The Noonday Witch

2016
Cast
Role: starosta Mráz

Dodgeball

2015
Cast

Discostory 2

1991
Cast
Role: příslušník dopravní policie

The Elementary School

1991
Cast
Role: hospodský Lukeš

The Beginning of a Long Autumn

1990
Cast
Role: traktorista Josef Šulík, Trvajíkův

Family Matters

1990
Cast
Role: referent StB

Our Czech Song II

1990
Cast
Role: topenář Franta

Crime Games

1989
Cast
Role: výčepní

Freelancing

1989
Cast
Role: vyhazovač

Tainted Horseplay

1988
Cast
Role: Petřin otec

A Sleeping Partner

1988
Cast
Role: vedoucí autoservisu Vilda

The Sea Starts outside the Village

1987
Cast
Role: Bohoušův otec

Blues for E. F. B.

1980
Cast
Role: bubeník Lojza

Rough Life at Planina

1979
Cast
Role: četař Majer

A Ballad for the Bandit

1978
Cast
Role: četník

At the World’s End

1975
Cast
Role: vojín Ouzký

The Seventh Evening

1974
Cast
Role: hlídka Pohraniční stráže

The Days of Betrayal

1973
Cast
Role: voják