Magda Kopřivová

Actress

Date of birth

05.05.1896

Place of birth

Pelhřimov, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

22.08.1992

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Julie Kopřivová (rodné jméno), Marie Steklová (1. provdaná), Marie Malá (2. provdaná), Magda Kopřivová-Malá, Magdalena Malá

Filmography

On the Twelfth

1963

Cast

Role: uklízečka

Life without a Guitar

1962

Cast

Role: správcová

A Hefty Fellow

1960

Cast

Role: korpulentní paní

Off the Old Block

1957

Cast

Role: Vašíkova babička

Those Born in 1921

1957

Cast

Role: Lojzkova matka

Leave It to Me

1955

Cast

Role: uklízečka Sudová

The Smiling Country

1952

Cast

Role: krmička vepřů Zelenková

Kidnapped

1952

Cast

Role: šatnářka v kavárně

The Emperor's Baker – The Baker's Emperor

1951

Cast

Role: žena před pekárnou

The Trap

1950

Cast

Role: Kafkova matka

Darkness

1950

Cast

Role: žena vinaře Novotného

Steel Town

1949

Cast

Role: stávkující žena

Krakatit

1948

Cast

Role: hospodyně u MUDr. Tomeše

Getting On in the World

1948

Cast

Role: čtenářka Globusu ve vlaku

The Strike

1947

Cast

Role: havířská žena Skleničková

Golden Catherine

1934

Cast

Role: trafikantka Marie Mašková

On the Sunny Side

1933

Cast

Role: posluhovačka Anežka Kolbenová