Jana Marková

Actress

Date of birth

04.05.1943

Place of birth

Kaznějov u Plzně, Československo

Date of death

25.07.1993

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jana Čiháková

Filmography

Lenin, Lord and Mother

1990
Cast
Role: zástupkyně ředitele

Crime Games

1989
Cast
Role: sousedka na pavlači

Tainted Horseplay

1988
Cast
Role: Jandová, Františkova kolegyně

House for Two

1987
Cast
Role: Zdenička Koulová, matka Magdy

Discostory

1987
Cast
Role: korpulentní žena

The Magician

1987
Cast
Role: pradlena

A Good Light

1986
Cast
Role: úřednice Mottlová

The Taming of a Bad Man

1986
Cast
Role: úřednice

The Death of the Beautiful Deer

1986
Cast
Role: Jakubíčková

Swindle

1985
Cast
Role: Helena

The Half-Time of Happiness

1984
Cast
Role: nápadníkova nová známost

The Humour-Salesman

1984
Cast
Role: úřednice agentury Radost

Story from a Housing Estate / Prefab Story

1979
Cast
Role: vychovatelka

The Valley of Beautiful Frogs

1973
Cast
Role: matka Veroniky

A Warrant Against the Queen

1973
Cast
Role: milenka

Chance

1971
Cast
Role: herečka Jana

The Seventh Day, the Eighth Night

1969
Cast
Role: Eva, Učitelova žena

The House of Lost Souls

1967
Cast
Role: Irena Schwarzová

Gambit

1964
Cooperation