Miloslav Mejzlík

Actor

Date of birth

07.07.1951

Place of birth

Třebíč, Československo

Alternative names

Miloš Mejzlík

Filmography

Teambuilding

2018

Cast

Role: ředitel Adam Horáček

My Unknown Soldier

2018

Dubbing

8 Heads Of Madness

2017

Dubbing

Role: hlas J. V. Stalina

How Poets Wait for a Miracle

2016

Cast

Role: primář interny

The Little Man

2015

Dubbing

Role: Odpovědník

The Last Scream

2012

Cast

Role: ředitel Spanilý

My Father George Voskovec

2011

Commentary

spíkr

Jan Hus – A Mass for Three Dead Men

2009

Cast

Role: biskup Baumer

English Strawberries

2008

Cast

Role: Vrána

I Am Bigger and Better

2007

Cast

Role: herec

The Damned

2002

Cast

Role: senátor

All My Loved Ones

1999

DubbingCast

Role: hlas Lea
Role: tajemník velvyslanectví

Sekal Has to Die

1998

Dubbing

Role: hlas sedláka Ivana Sekala

Time of Debts

1998

Cast

Role: právník

The Princess from the Mill

1994

Cast

Role: pantáta

The People of Prague Understand Me

1991

Cast

Role: Dušek, Josefin manžel

Twelve Bars for Guitar

1989

Cast

Role: mistr v dílně

Sensitive Spots

1987

Cast

Role: MUDr. Kraus

The World Knows Nothing

1987

Cast

Role: Lojdův řidič

Big Money

1987

Cast

Role: příslušník VB

Why?

1987

Cast

Role: funkcionář Sparty

Trespassers Not Prohibited

1986

Cast

Role: Petr, Alicin muž, Janin otec

Friendship Is Worth Fighting For

1985

Cast

Role: učitel fyziky Martínek

1934 Rhythm

1980

Cast

Role: dílovedoucí

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Ceny města Třebíče

2013
Třebíč / Czech Republic