Július Vašek

Actor

Date of birth

29.12.1926

Place of birth

Nové Zámky, Československo

Date of death

01.05.2009

Place of death

Bratislava, Slovensko

Alternative names

Julo Vašek

Filmography

The Final Transfer

1995
Cast
Role: Stařec

The Birthday of the Film Director Z. K.

1987
Cast
Role: asistent Karel Koliha

Caught by Night

1985
Cast
Role: jednonohý voják

Hordubal

1979
Cast
Role: gazda Gejza Fedeleš

Julek

1979
Cast
Role: polykač mečů Franta Samek

The Social Lions

1978
Singer, Cast
Role: mistr Skácel

One Silver Piece

1976
Singer, Cast
Role: dřevorubec Gábor, pytlák

The Case of the Dead Man

1974
Cast
Role: Karel Neumann, vlastním jménem Florek Sosnowski

People from the Subway

1974
Cast
Role: Babiak, mistr na stavbě

The Legend of the Silver Fir

1973
Cast
Role: sběrač semen Lojzek Hojgr

Greeting to the Swallows

1972
Singer, Cast
Role: Josef Kudeřík, Maruščin otec

Two Things for Life

1972
Cast
Role: havíř Jožo Ďurica

Desire Named Anada

1969
Dubbing
Role: hlas Jánoše

Romance for the Bugle

1966
Cast
Role: Vojta jako padesátiletý řídící učitel

Lucie

1963
Cast
Role: horník Bojko

Beyond that Forest

1962
Cast
Role: poručík Martin Dzurniak

White Clouds

1962
Cast
Role: partyzán