Rudolf Myzet

Actor, Director

Date of birth

11.06.1888

Place of birth

Horoměřice u Prahy, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

28.11.1964

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Rudolf Procházka (rodné jméno)

Filmography

A Date at Half Past Three

1957

Cast

Role: starší seladon

Giant Shoe-Factory

1953

Cast

Role: americký host

A Ditty for a Penny

1952

Shooting ScriptDirector

Kidnapped

1952

Cast

Role: americký novinář

The Red Lizard

1948

CooperationCast

Role: výpravčí vlaku

režijní spolupráce

Galgin's Mysterious Case

1923

Cast

Role: Konstantinův přítel

The Petřín Hillside

1922

Cast

Role: malíř Dušek

Koryatovich

1922

Cast

Role: král Ludvík Veliký

Why Aren't You Laughing?

1922

Cast

Role: statkář

Venoušek and Stázička

1922

Cast

Role: pražský švihák-elegán

The Shaft of Burried Ideas

1921

CastDirector

Role: havíř Macháček, později vrátný

The Cross at the Stream

1921

Cast

Role: Mikešův bratr Franík

The Torn Photograph

1921

Cast

Role: Maria Klos, Hančův přítel

Journeys to the Heights

1921

Cast

Role: záhadný cizinec

Irča's Little Romance I

1921

Cast

Role: profesor

Irča's Romance II.

1921

Cast

Role: profesor

The Arrival from the Darkness

1921

Cast

Role: rytíř

Grandmother

1921

Cast

Role: chasník Míla, Kristlin milý

In Honour of the Victorious

1920

Cast

Role: Dr. Dobromyslný

Retaliation

1920

Cast

Role: sochař

Magdalena

1920

Cast

Role: básník

The Flames of Life

1920

Cast

Role: žurnalista

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Vyznamenání Za vynikajjící práci

1963
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Děkovné dopisy ministra informací

1948
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Mimořádné odměny Československého státního filmu

1948
Praha / Czechoslovakia