Rudolf Hrušínský nejst.

Actor

Date of birth

14.04.1897

Place of birth

Liboc, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

15.03.1956

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Rudolf Böhm (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Mr Novák

1949

Cast

Role: úředník pojišťovny

Readers and Their World

1947

Cast

Role: čtenář detektivky

Three Pals

1947

Cast

Role: vrchní strážmistr

The Portrait

1947

Cast

Role: hejtman

Border Village

1947

Cast

Role: průvodčí ve vlaku

Pancho's Wedding

1946

Cast

Role: Pedrův otec Betino Sanchez

Spring Song

1944

Cast

Role: správce sklárny Kos

The Experiment

1943

Cast

Role: kavárník

Captured Melodies

1942

Commentary

Barbora Hlavsová

1942

Cast

Role: mlynář Ryšavý, člen představenstva

From the Czech Mills

1941

Cast

Role: sedlák David

The Old Man Bezoušek

1941

Cast

Role: Václav Halouzek, Bezouškův zeť

Please, Sir!

1940

Cast

Role: profesor tělocviku Bucháček

For a Friend

1940

Cast

Role: šichtař na dole

Man from the Unknown

1939

Cast

Role: redaktor

Humoresque

1939

Cast

Role: člen maturitní komise

The Star from the Back of Beyond

1939

Cast

Role: velitel městské stráže

Upside Down

1938

Cast

Role: člen kuckovské městské rady

Zborov

1938

Cast

Role: dělník Randák

Karel Hynek Mácha

1937

Cast

Role: kritik Tomíček